Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana
Located a 25-minute walk from the scenic Ibirapuera Park, the welcoming Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana Sao Paulo apartment is 2.5 km from a top family-friendly place like the Sao Paulo Aquarium.
650 metres from Vila Mariana tube station, this apartment is in proximity to the Museum of Fine Arts of Sao Paulo. Guests can easily reach Belas Artes Museum, which is 5 minutes' walk away. Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment is also 2.7 km from the Itau Cultural Institute.
The property has a balcony and a sitting area, and comforts such as an air conditioner. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of bath sheets in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.
Take delight in a kitchen provided at Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment and complete with a fridge and kitchenware for your convenience. Terminal Metro Vila Mariana bus station is within a few blocks of this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion1.7 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum1.8 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera5 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)4 km
- Abril Theater4.4 km
- Avenida Paulista3.7 km
- Obelisco2.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport7 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this welcoming Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment?
Guests of this welcoming Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the scenic Ibirapuera Park, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Itau Cultural Institute (2.7 km) as well as Museum of Fine Arts of Sao Paulo (0.7 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment?
A stay at Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment begins at $60. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment?
Guests of Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Oficina DO Acucar, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Rancho da Empada is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this welcoming Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, this welcoming Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment. - ❓
Does this welcoming Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this welcoming Estudio Moderno E Charmoso Na Vila Mariana apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 34 square meters.